B.S.F. Ladies’ Rounders League
2018 Season FINAL League Tables
Click below for desired Section                          updated 31 August 2018                    Return to Rounders Front Page

A B C D E F G
H I J K L M  

   Champions                                               Runners-up  

*  =  2 points deducted per *

SECTION A

P W D L Pt
Rupert Ladies  (after play-off) 18 16 0 2 32
Darcy Lever C&SC 'A'  (after play-off) 18 16 0 2 32
Little Lever XI  (after play-off) 18 16 0 2 32
Walkden Social Circle 'A' 18 12 0 6 24
CMB XI 18 9 0 9 18
Hi Q Fabs 18 8 0 10 16
Darcy Lever C&SC B 18 4 0 14 8
Farnworth United Ladies * 18 5 0 13 8
Walkden Social Circle 'B' 18 2 0 16 4
A B Ladies * 18 2 0 16 2

SECTION B

P W D L Pt
Future XI 18 18 0 0 36
ABC XI  (after play-off) 18 11 0 7 22
Apollo Ladies  (after play-off) 18 11 0 7 22
Davies XI 18 10 0 8 20
Leverhulme Ladies 18 10 0 8 20
W.M.B. Ladies 'A' 18 10 0 8 20
AJF Commercial 18 8 0 10 16
Queens XI 18 6 0 12 12
Smithills Open Farm XI 18 4 0 14 8
Beaumont XI 18 2 0 16 4

SECTION C

P W D L Pt
Little Lever Cricket Club  18 17 0 1 34
Wallys Eleven 18 13 0 5 26
Redgate 18 11 0 7 22
Egerton Ladies 18 9 0 9 18
Allstars 18 8 0 10 16
Tobutt Sports Ladies 18 8 0 10 16
Little Lever Sports Club 'A' 18 7 0 11 14
Carestaff Solutions 18 6 1 11 13
The Grapes 'A' 18 6 0 12 12
Wallys Dollys 18 4 1 13 9

SECTION D

P W D L Pt
The New Inn  16 13 0 3 26
Westhoughton Ladies  (after play-off) 16 11 0 5 22
Aspull Ladies XI  (after play-off) 16 11 0 5 22
Spring Green XI 16 10 0 6 20
Applejax 16 9 0 7 18
A L Ladies 16 9 0 7 18
Vital Energi  16 6 0 10 12
K.C. Ladies 16 3 0 13 6
Smiths XI 16 0 0 16 0
Tom Gallagher XI (Expelled)          

SECTION E

P W D L Pt
Pike Ladies 18 16 0 2 32
Royal Bolton Hospital 18 15 0 3 30
Bishops Ladies 18 12 1 5 25
Price's 18 11 1 6 23
Horwich RMI 18 9 0 9 18
Lower Pools 18 9 0 9 18
Hulmeys XI  18 7 0 11 14
Lizzies Lunches 18 5 0 13 10
Trafford 18 4 0 14 8
BLS Ladies 18 1 0 17 2

SECTION F

P W D L Pt
Chorley Ladies  (after play-off) 18 14 0 4 28
Adlington Cricket Club  (after play-off) 18 14 0 4 28
Hough Fold Ladies 18 11 0 7 22
W.M.B. Ladies 'B' 18 11 0 7 22
Highfield XI 18 10 0 8 20
Rische XI 18 9 0 9 18
LL Ladies 'A' 18 7 0 11 14
Heaton Ladies 18 6 0 12 12
Hulton Lane Ladies 18 5 0 13 10
Horwich Town 'A' 18 3 0 15 6

SECTION G

P W D L Pt
Northwest Hydraulics XI 18 16 1 1 33
Daves 18 14 0 4 28
Frankies XI 18 12 0 6 24
Scissor Sisters 18 10 0 8 20
Capital 18 9 1 8 19
American Express 18 9 0 9 18
BCC Girls 18 7 0 11 14
Darcy Lever C&SC C 18 5 0 13 10
Accross  Ladies 18 4 0 14 8
P.Arthur Autos 18 3 0 15 6

SECTION H

P W D L Pt
Sacred XI 18 18 0 0 36
Fryers XI 18 13 0 5 26
Bolton Rugby Club Ladies 18 12 0 6 24
Clifton Designs 18 9 0 9 18
Crompton XI   18 9 0 9 18
MTK Catering 18 7 1 10 15
Levers XI 18 7 0 11 14
Heaton XI 18 6 0 12 12
Arthurs 18 4 1 13 9
Hillbilys 18 4 0 14 8

SECTION I

P W D L Pt
Sankey's Ladies 'A' 18 12 1 5 25
Farnworth Social Circle CC 18 12 0 6 24
Little Lever Sports Club 'C' 18 11 1 6 23
My2feet 18 11 0 7 22
Impression Ladies 18 10 0 8 20
Ladies Taverners 18 10 0 8 20
Little Lever Sports Club 'B' 18 9 0 9 18
Westhoughton CC Ladies 18 8 0 10 16
Bradshaw XI 18 5 0 13 10
Breightmet United 18 1 0 17 2

SECTION J

P W D L Pt
Price's XI 18 18 0 0 36
St Teresa's Rounders Team 18 13 0 5 26
Fernhill Farm Stables 18 11 0 7 22
Tiki Taka Rounders Club 18 11 0 7 22
Rivington Ladies 18 9 0 9 18
M&D 18 7 0 11 14
Entrytech Security 18 6 0 12 12
Gunners Girls 18 6 0 12 12
New Inn XI 18 5 0 13 10
Hunter Ladies 18 4 0 14 8

SECTION K

P W D L Pt
BSFC Ladies 18 17 1 0 35
Grapes 'B' 18 15 1 2 31
Kearsley Cricket Club 18 10 0 8 20
Smithills Open Farm 18 10 0 8 20
Silver Birch Ladies 18 9 0 9 18
Farnworth Ladies 18 8 0 10 16
Anderton XI 18 6 0 12 12
The Queen Anne 18 6 0 12 12
B&A Ladies 18 4 0 14 8
Moorgate Ladies 18 4 0 14 8

SECTION L

P W D L Pt
Mad Hatters 17 14 0 3 28
Moss Bank XI 17 13 0 4 26
Westhoughton CC Vixens 17 12 0 5 24
25th Bolton Ladies 17 10 0 7 20
Tonge Fold XI 17 10 0 7 20
Turton Wines 17 8 0 9 16
Bolton Ukrainian 17 7 0 10 14
Horwich Town 'B' 17 5 0 12 10
Sportsmans Ladies 17 2 0 15 4
Sankey's Ladies 'B' (withdrew 24/7) 9 0 0 9 0

SECTION M

P W D L Pt
Little Lever XI Juniors 18 16 0 2 32
The Y Nots  (after play-off) 18 14 0 4 28
Hilltops XI  (after play-off) 18 14 0 4 28
Green Gazelles 18 11 0 7 22
TLC Ladies 18 10 0 8 20
Blackrod Cricket Club Ladies 18 9 0 9 18
Darcy Lever C&SC D 18 9 0 9 18
JHB Warriors 'A' 18 4 0 14 8
Over Hulton Community Group 18 3 0 15 6
JHB Warriors 'B' 18 0 0 18 0
           
*  =  2 points deducted per *

Return to top