Bolton Sports Federation
Ladies' Rounders League

Clubs registered for the 2018 season

Return to Rounders front page 

Contact by e-mail:    rounders.secretary@gmail.com    or    rounders@boltonsportsfed.co.uk

Club Secretary
T-Shirt (Polo,  etc) Sweatshirt (Trackie Top etc) Jacket (Waterproof etc)
Ground      (Home Night)  -  POSTCODES are included to help SatNav users but the League takes no responsibility for their accuracy

25th BOLTON LADIES (Sect. L)

Karen Stokes
Orange Black  

St Bernard's R.C. School, Wendover Drive, Ladybridge  BL3 4RX - Thu

A B LADIES (Sect A) Bernie Smith
Green/Black Green/Black  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
A L LADIES (Sect D) Hayley Roberts
Black/Red Black/Red  
Leverhulme Park, Long Lane  BL2 6EB – Thu
ABC XI (Sect B) Melanie Adamson
Orange/Navy Navy  
Darcy Lever C.C., Hacken Lane BL3 1SD - Thu                               *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ACCROSS LADIES (Sect G) Amanda Eckersley
Burgundy Burgundy  

             Leverhulme C.P. School, Breightmet Drive BL2 6EE – Mon                                *NO DOGS*

ADLINGTON CRICKET CLUB (Sect F) Kim Power
Grey Burgundy  
Adlington Cricket Club, off Hyton Road  PR7 4HD - Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
AJF COMMERCIAL (Sect B) Glenda Parkinson
Blue Black  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB - Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ALLSTARS (Sect C) Kirsty  Harrison
Grey Grey  
St Catherine's Academy, Newby Road BL2 5JB (entrance opposite Yewdale Avenue)  - Wed
AMERICAN EXPRESS (Sect G) Christine Dutton
Navy with Maroon stripe Navy with Maroon stripe  
Farnworth Cricket Club, Lavender Road  BL4 0EA - Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ANDERTON XI (Sect K) Diane Prescott
Blue Black  
Anderton C.P. School., Babylon Lane  PR6 9NN - Mon
APOLLO LADIES (Sect B) Helen Bradley
Sky Blue Navy Blue  
St Simon & Jude Primary School, Newport Road, Bolton BL3 2DT - Wed
APPLEJAX (Sect D) Jackie Wright
Royal Blue Royal Blue Navy
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB - Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ARTHURS (Sect H) Melanie Berry
Light Blue Light Blue  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ASPULL LADIES XI (Sect D) Michelle McClean
Black Black  
Westhoughton Cricket Club, Cappadocia Way, off The Hoskers  BL5 2GG, - Wed
B&A LADIES (Sect K) Emma Collis
Navy Navy  
Vicarage Road Playing Fields, Blackrod  BL6 5DD - Wed
BCC GIRLS (Sect G) Gill Cheetham
Navy Navy  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
BEAUMONT XI (Sect G) Donna Martrindale
Black Black  
Beaumont Primary School, Wendover Drive, Ladybridge. BL3 4RX                       Tue
BISHOPS LADIES (Sect E) Kim Holcroft
Yellow Grey  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
BLACKROD CRICKET CLUB (Sect M) Andrea Leigh
Royal Blue Maroon  
Blackrod CC, Vicarage Road  BL6 5AA – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
BLS LADIES (Sect E) Joanne Hutchinson
Blue Blue  
Leverhulme CP School, Breightmet Drive  BL2 6EE  – Wed                             *NO DOGS*
BOLTON RUGBY CLUB LADIES (Sect H) Nichola Wiggans 
Yellow Purple  
BRUFC, Avenue Street, Bolton  BL1 3AW – Tue
BOLTON UKRAINIAN (Sect L) Denise Scowcroft
Navy Blue  
Bolton Parish Church School, Kestor Street  BL2 2AN – Wed
BRADSHAW XI (Sect I) Eileen Davies
Purple Purple Black Jacket
Bradshaw Cricket Club, Rigby Lane  BL2 3EU  – Tue              FOOTWEAR restrictions:  Bradshaw. C C allow AstroTurf and trainers. No football boots.  (Not in handbook Page 17)
BREIGHTMET UNITED (Sect I) Donna  Fearnhead
Black Black  

                                Ground: Breightmet United FC Moss Park, back Bury Road (Behind Metro Tyres)  BL2 6NY - Wed

BSFC LADIES (Sect M) Jacqueline Morris
Maroon TBA  
Sharples High School, Hillcot Road, Bolton  BL1 8SN – Wed
CAPITAL (Sect G) Elizabeth Collier
Red Black  

Little Hulton CC, Manchester Road West, Little Hulton.M38 9UW – Thu

CARESTAFF SOLUTIONS (Sect C) Maureen Shepherd
Black/Purple Black  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
CHORLEY LADIES (Sect F) Michelle Eastham
White Black  
The Albany Academy, Bolton Road, Chorley  PR7 3AY – Mon
CLIFTON DESIGNS (Sect H) Diane  Nuttall
Blue Blue  
Farnworth Cricket Club, Lavender Road  BL4 0EA - Wed                         *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
CMB XI (Sect A)  Sarah Abercrombie
White Blue  
CMB Sports Club, Tempest Road, Lostock  BL6 4ER – Wed                             *NO DOGS*
CROMPTON XI (Sect H) Kathleen Morris
Blue Blue  
Ground:Hall-I-th’-Wood, Next to Museum  BL1 8UA - Thu
DARCY LEVER C&SC (Sect A-A-G-M) Kerry Crompton
Red Red Red
Darcy Lever CC, Hacken Lane BL3 1SD – Wed - Tue - Thu - Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
DAVES (Sect G) David Christie
Turquoise Blue  
Hulton Lane P.F. BL3 3SZ – Tue
DAVIES XI (Sect B) Kathryn Fletcher
Lime Green Black  
Heaton CC  BL1 5RH – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
EGERTON LADIES (Sect C) Joanne Read
Pink Pink  
Egerton CC, Blackburn Road  BL7 9TH Egerton – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ENTRYTECH SECURITY (Sect J) Angela Gaskell
Grey Grey  
New House Farm, Off Long Lane, Bolton BL2 6HE – Tue
FARNWORTH LADIES (Sect K) Alexander Howarth
Blue Blue  

Bradford Park, Bradford Street, Farnworth  BL4 9JY – Tue

FARNWORTH SOCIAL CIRCLE CC (Sect I) Caroline Bradley
Navy Navy  
Farnworth Social Circle CC, Piggott Street BL4 9QJ – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
FARNWORTH UNITED LADIES (Sect A) Lauren  Drew
Orange Orange  
Bradford Park, Bradford Street, Farnworth  BL4 9JY - Wed
FERNHILL FARM STABLES (Sect J) Pat Brannon
Green Black  
High Lawn CP School Playing Field, Sweetloves Lane, BL1 7EA (One Way) - access via Wilmslow Avenue / Chelford Avenue  – Tue
FRANKIES XI (Sect G) Vicky Smith 
Navy Blue/White Navy Blue/White  
Masefield Primary School, Masefield Road, Little Lever BL3 1NG  -  Tue
FRYERS XI (Sect H Elaine Edwards
Pink Black  
Hatfield Road  BL1 3BU – Wed
FUTURE XI (Sect C) Ethel Barlow
Turquoise Black  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
GRAPES ‘B’ (Sect K) Angela  Williams
Light Blue Light Blue  
St Simon & St Judes, Newport Road, Bolton  BL3 2DT – Tue
GREEN GAZELLES (Sect M) Terrill Longworth
Charcoal Charcoal  
Church Road P.F. BL1 5RR  -  Wed
GUNNERS GIRLS (Sect J) Nushin Gebelli
Navy Blue Pink  
Egerton CC, Blackburn Road, Egerton  BL7 9TH  – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HEATON LADIES (Sect F) Kath Peters
Navy Turquoise Navy
Heaton CC, Lower Pools, Church Road  BL1 5RH – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HEATON XI (Sect H) Charlie-Jade McKenzie
Turquoise Turquoise  

Church Road P.F. BL1 5RR  -  Wed                               

Hi Q FABS (Sect A) Suzanne Masterman
Black/Red/White Black/Red/White  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Tue                               *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HIGHFIELD XI (Sect F) Joanne Holden
Blue/Turquoise Turquoise  
Farnworth Cricket Club, Lavender Road  BL4 0EA – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HILLBILYS (Sect H) Angie Hill
Purple    
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HILLTOPS XI (Sect M) Dave  Gibbons
Black/Red Black/Red  
Vicarage Road Playing field, Vicarage Road, Blackrod BL6 5DA  –  Wed
HORWICH RMI (Sect E) Hazel Pennington
Purple Black  
Horwich RMI CC, Ramsbottom Road  BL6 5NH – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HORWICH TOWN (Sect F-L) Zoe Louise Dudley
Purple Purple  

         Green Lane Playing Fields, Horwich  BL6 7ND – Mon, Mon      

HOUGH FOLD LADIES (Sect D) Keeley Jolly
Turquoise Black  
Harwood Meadows CP, off Hough Fold Way  BL2 3PS -Tue                         *NO DOGS*
HULMES XI (Sect F) Emma Taylor
Grey Black  

Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*

HULTON LANE LADIES (Sect F) Karen Ward
Pink Grey  
Wally's Clubroom, Eldercot Road, off Hulton Lane  BL3 4JJ – Tue
HUNTER LADIES (Sect J) Melissa Crook
Red Red  
Leverhulme C.P. School, Breightmet Drive  BL2 6EE – Mon                             *NO DOGS*
IMPRESSION LADIES (Sect I) Hayley Grimes
Blue Black  
Barlow Park, Astley Bridge  BL1 6QU – Tue
JHB WARRIORS (Sect M-M) Jamie Holmes-Brown
Red Black  
"A" Team  =  Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
"B" Team  =  Bolton St Catherine's Academy, Newby Road, Breightmet  BL2 5JB (entrance opposite Yewdale Avenue)
- Thu
K.C. LADIES (Sect D) Elizabeth Lythgoe
Red with Black side panels Hoodie - Red with Black side panels  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
KEARSLEY CRICKET CLUB (Sect K) Annette Atkins
Pink Pink  
Kearsley CC, Springfield Road  BL4 8LA – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
LADIES TAVERNERS (Sect I) Stephanie Washbrook
Purple Grey  

Sunnyside Park, off Higher Swan Lane & Lever Edge Lane  BL3 3BA,   - Tue

LEVERHULME LADIES (Sect B) Vicki Byrne
Black/Orange Black/Orange  
Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton BL2 6BZ  -  Mon
LEVERS XI (Sect H) Tony Hough
Black Pink  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
LITTLE LEVER CRICKET CLUB (Sect D) Ellen McGuinness
Navy Navy  
Little Lever Cricket Club, Victory Road  BL3 1JB – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
LITTLE LEVER SPORTS CLUB (Sect C-I-I) Barbara Goulding
A Team  =  Navy/Red
B & C Teams  =  Red
A Team  =  Red
B & C Teams  =  Red
 
Little Lever Sports Club, Mytham Road  BL3 1JG – Thu, Tue, Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
LITTLE LEVER XI & JUNIORS (Sect A-M) Zoe Bluer
Navy Navy  
Darcy Lever C.C., Hacken Lane  BL3 1SD – Wed, Tue                               *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
LIZZIES LUNCHES (Sect E) Elizabeth Maloney
Orange Black  
Barlow Park, Astley Bridge  BL1 6QT – Mon
LL LADIES (Sect F) Stacey Daynes
Black/Red Black  
Meadow Close, off Booth Road, Little Lever  BL3 1LG – Mon
LOWER POOLS (Sect E) Beverley Evans
Grey Grey/Black  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
M&D (Sect J) Tracey Moss
Purple Black  
Vicarage Road Playing Fields, Blackrod  BL6 5NH - Wed
MAD HATTERS (Sect L) Cath Gibbons
Turquoise Turquoise  
Hatfield Road  BL1 3BU – Wed
MOORGATE LADIES (Sect K) Shirley Blake
Green Navy  
Moorgate Primary School, Entwistle Street  BL2 2RH – Tue
MOSS BANK XI (Sect N) Stella Coote
Purple/Black Purple/Black  
Moss Bank Park, Bolton  BL1 6LY – Wed
MTK CATERING (Sect H) Paula Summersfield
Orange Navy  
Farnworth Social Circle CC, Piggott Street  BL4 9QJ – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
MY2FEET (Sect I) Rachael Taylor
Navy Blue Navy Blue  
Sharples High School, Hill Cot Road, Sharples  BL1 8SN – Wed
NEW INN XI (Sect J) Beverley Slater
Blue Blue  
Mytham Primary School, Mytham Road, Little Lever BL3 1JG - Wed
NORTHWEST HYDRAULICS (Sect G) Andrea Brown
Blue/Red/White Dark Blue  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
OVER HULTON COMMUNITY GROUP (Sect M) Joanne Chalkley
Royal Blue Royal Blue  
St Andrews School, Crescent Avenue. Over Hulton, Bolton  BL5 1EN  -  Thu
P.ARTHUR AUTOS (Sect G) Susan Jones
Charcoal Charcoal  
St Simon & St Judes, Newport Road, Bolton  BL3 2DT – Tue
PIKE LADIES (Sect E) Doreen L. Perkin
Black/Red Black/Red  
 Tonge Cricket Club, Crompton Way, Back Tonge Moor Rd, Bolton BL2 3BJ  – Tue               *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
PRICE'S (Sect E) Audrey M. Price
Red Black  
Leverhulme CP School,  Breightmet Drive  BL2 6EE - Wed, Mon                             *NO DOGS*
PRICE'S XI (Sect J) Audrey M. Price
Pink Navy Blue  
Leverhulme CP School,  Breightmet Drive  BL2 6EE - Wed, Mon                             *NO DOGS*
QUEENS XI (Sect B) Kelly Fearn
Purple Navy Blue  
Little Lever School, Church Street, Little Lever  BL3 1BT – Thu
REDGATE (Sect C) Melanie Halton 
Purple Black  

Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*                                       

RICHE XI (Sect F) Andrea Worthington
Grey Grey  
Darcy Lever C.C., Hacken Lane  BL3 1SD – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
RIVINGTON LADIES (Sect J) Samantha Darbyshire
Yellow Yellow  
Horwich RMI CC, Ramsbottom Road  BL6 5NH - Tue
ROYAL BOLTON HOSPITAL (Sect H) Lynn Salmon
Blue Blue  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
RUPERT LADIES (Sect A) Mick Draper
White Navy Blue  
Hulton Lane P.F. BL3 3TF – Tue
SACRED XI (Sect H) Paula Bolton
Black/Orange  Black  
Daisy Hill C.C., St James Street, Westhoughton  BL5 2EB - Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
SANKEY'S LADIES (Sect I-L) Kirstylee McLaren
Blue Blue  
Sunnyside Park, BL3 3BA, off Higher Swan Lane & Lever Edge Lane – Mon, Thu
SCISSOR SISTERS (Sect G) Suzanne Robinson
Black/Orange Black/Orange  
Farnworth Social Circle CC, Piggott Street  BL4 9QJ – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
SILVER BIRCH LADIES (Sect K) Clare Clegg
Light Grey Light Grey  
St Bernards RC School, Wendover Drive, Ladybridge  BL3 4RX - Wed
SMITHILLS OPEN FARM (Sect K) Donna Fernhead
Blue Blue  
St Peters Smithills Dean CofE School, Limefield Road, Smithills BL1 6LA *NO DOGS *  -  Tue
SMITHILLS OPEN FARM XI (Sect B) Emma Leece
Royal Blue Royal Blue  
Church Road P.F. Bolton  BL1 5RR  – Mon                             *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
SMITHS XI (Sect D) Janine Smith
Turquoise Black  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
SPORTSMANS LADIES (Sect L) Amy Hare
Blue Blue  
Egerton CC, Blackburn Road, Egerton  BL7 9TH – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
SPRING GREEN XI (Sect D) Samantha Prince
Black Black  
Egerton CC, Blackburn Road, Egerton  BL7 9TH – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ST TERESAS (Sect J) Pat Williams
Blue Blue  
Masefield CP School, Masefield Road, Little Lever  BL3 1NG – Wed
THE GRAPES ‘A’ (Sect C) Helen Campbell
Blue Grey  
Harper Green P.F., Farnworth  BL4 0DU – Tue
THE NEW INN (Sect D) Debbie Hinsley
Royal Blue Black  
Meadow Close, off Booth Road, Little Lever  BL3 1LG – Thu
THE QUEEN ANNE (Sect K) Sara McNulty
Purple Dark Grey  
Little Lever School, Church Street, Little Lever  BL3 1BT –  Mon
THE Y NOTS (Sect M) Donna-Marie Syddall
Turquoise Black  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB - Wed
TIKA TAKA ROUNDERS CLUB (Sect J) Lindsey Goodman
Blue Blue  
Little Hulton CC, Manchester Road West   M38 9UW – Wed                       *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
TLC LADIES (Sect N) Marie Moore
Purple Grey  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
TOBUTT SPORTS LADIES (Sect C) Claire Rhodes
Navy Blue Orange  
Harwood Meadows CP, off Hough Fold Way  BL2 3PS – Thu                             *NO DOGS
TOM GALLAGHER XI (Sect D) Jackie  Carter
White Green  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
TONGE FOLD XI (Sect L) Kathleen Glen
Black Black  
Leverhulme C.P. School, Breightmet Drive  BL2 6EE  - Tue                             *NO DOGS
TRAFFORD (Sect E) Jane Evans
Pink Black  
Westhoughton Cricket Club, Cappadocia Way, off The Hoskers  BL5 2GG – Thu
TURTON WINES (Sect J) Rebecca Pendlebury
Burgundy Burgundy  
Egerton CC, Blackburn Road, Egerton  BL7 9TH – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
VITAL ENERGI (Sect E) Lynn Brown
Black Black  

   Walmsley School, Blackburn Road, Egerton.  BL7 9SA - Wed                               

W.M.B. Ladies (Sect B-F) Roy Litherland
Black/Purple Black/Purple  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB   -  Mon, Wed       *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
WALKDEN SOCIAL CIRCLE (Sect A-A) Paula Coleman
TBC TBC  
Farnworth Social Circle CC, Piggott St BL4 9QJ  -  Wed, Tue       *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
WALLYS DOLLYS & ELEVEN (Sect C-C) Dawn Wallbank
TurquoiseBlue Black  
Wally's Clubroom, Eldercot Road  BL3 4JJ, off Hulton Lane – Wed, Thu
WESTHOUGHTON CC LADIES (Sect I) Caroline Birtwhistle
Pink Purple  
Westhoughton Cricket Club, Cappadocia Way, off The Hoskers  BL5 2GG – Tue
WESTHOUGHTON CC VIXENS (Sect L) Pam Kenyon
Green Black  
Westhoughton Cricket Club, Cappadocia Way BL5 2GG, off The Hoskers – Thu
WESTHOUGHTON LADIES (Sect D) Helen Mewes
Grey Grey  
Westhoughton Cricket Club, Cappadocia Way BL5 2GG, off The Hoskers  – Mon