Bolton Winter Netball League 2003-4

Chairperson: Lynne Collings Results Secretary: Margaret Openshaw   Tel:  01204 418650
League Secretary: Elaine Owen    Tel:  01204 302566
 Where teams have equal points, position is decided by goal difference.
League Tables for 2003-4 updated 25/01/2004
go to Fixtures/Results page   return to Bob's index
Queens have withdrawn from Div.1 and their record expunged
Division 1 P W D L Pt F A Diff
Bonny Lassies      Champions 16 12 1 3 66 498 273 225
Sharples      Runners-up 16 12 1 3 66 494 348 146
D.B. 3 16 12 0 4 64 465 333 132
Robert Shaw 15 11 0 4 59 499 355 144
Chequers 16 7 0 9 42 375 484 -109
Walkden A 16 7 0 9 41 377 429 -52
I.J. Webb 15 4 0 11 26 302 459 -157
Tobutt Sports 16 3 0 13 21 294 464 -170
Bolton Seniors 16 2 0 14 18 291 450 -159
Division 2 P W D L Pt F A Diff
Pirtek Ladies      Champions 18 14 0 4 73 451 378 73
S.J.S.C. A 18 12 0 6 66 474 357 117
High Spirits 18 12 0 6 66 390 352 38
Originals 17 12 0 5 64 424 374 50
C.B.s 18 11 1 6 62 456 349 107
St Bonifaces 18 9 0 9 53 422 417 5
Eagley Sports 18 6 0 12 37 445 531 -86
Gilnow Arms 18 5 0 13 36 321 438 -117
Skillsoft 18 4 1 13 35 367 445 -78
Dreams & Drapes 17 3 0 14 19 182 291 -109
Division 3 P W D L Pt F A Diff
Andrea Whipp      Champions 18 15 0 3 78 437 362 75
Smithills A      Runners-up 18 14 0 4 71 482 273 209
Ridgeway 17 10 0 7 57 374 332 42
Walkden B 18 9 0 9 52 349 348 1
Inscape 18 8 1 9 50 319 326 -7
Russell & Russell 17 7 2 8 49 328 356 -28
B.I.H.E. Ladies 18 7 1 10 46 399 392 7
Daisy Hill Ladies 18 6 1 11 41 356 429 -73
BAD Girls 18 5 0 13 37 385 480 -95
Chorley Raiders 18 5 1 12 35 342 473 -131
Division 4 P W D L Pt F A Diff
1st Choice Bedrooms      Champions 18 15 2 1 82 533 352 181
Spread Eagle      Runners-up 18 15 1 2 80 540 322 218
Healey Karwat 18 14 0 4 74 480 322 158
Bolton Metro A 18 12 0 6 66 465 319 146
Blue Belles 18 9 1 8 54 398 395 3
Royal Mail 18 7 0 11 38 297 448 -151
Tyldesley 18 5 0 13 33 257 332 -75
Redskins 18 4 0 14 28 309 442 -133
Porridge 18 3 0 15 25 291 423 -132
Royal Bank 18 4 0 14 24 277 492 -215
Division 5 P W D L Pt F A Diff
S.J.S.C. B      Champions 17 17 0 0 85 427 218 209
Sharples Youth      Runners-up 18 16 0 2 82 465 230 235
Smithills B 18 12 0 6 64 414 256 158
Hough End Ladies 18 11 0 7 61 333 287 46
La Scala 18 10 0 8 55 326 318 8
Stags Head 18 9 0 9 50 312 296 16
Belmont 18 4 0 14 28 286 399 -113
Images 17 4 0 13 25 211 325 -114
Capelli 18 3 0 15 21 272 482 -210
Darcy Seven 18 3 0 15 18 195 430 -235
Division 6 P W D L Pt F A Diff
Sharples Juniors      Champions 18 17 0 1 86 420 171 249
Birthdays      Runners-up 18 15 0 3 78 386 218 168
Absolute Windows 18 15 0 3 77 475 213 262
Bolton Metro B 18 11 0 7 59 369 285 84
Tyldesley Juniors 18 9 0 9 53 281 273 8
Walkden Cricket Club 18 9 0 9 50 329 353 -24
United Seven 18 8 0 10 45 257 309 -52
Daisy Hill 18 3 0 15 21 237 325 -88
Seven Stars 18 3 0 15 19 198 435 -237
Georgia Pacific 18 0 0 18 3 130 500 -370